100011 Узбекистан, Ташкент, улица Навои, 7
Private Open Joint Stock Exchange Bank “Trustbank”, founded in Tashkent in 1994, is a universal financial institution that offers wide range of banking products and services.
For the long years of its activity, POJSEB “Trustbank” has gained its place in the financial market of Uzbekistan through winning the confidence of its clients, who really appreciate the professionalism and quality of services provided by the Bank.
As a partner of choice for many of its customers, POJSEB “Trustbank” is committed to striving for excellence in all aspects of business, creating new business solutions for meeting personal and business needs of all clients.
POJSEB “Trustbank” looks forward to raising the bar in customer experience and delivering the promise of product and customer excellence to all its clients who create their future with the Bank.
List of key banking products and services:
• Account management of legal entities and individuals in national and foreign currency;
• Cash flow administration on the contractual agreement with funds owner or manager;
• Money and bank transfers;
• Plastic cards services in national currency as well as international plastic cards: VISA Elektron, VISA Classic, VISA Business, VISA Gold;
• Savings and fixed deposits in national and foreign currency;
• Loans of different kinds and for various purposes at the cost of own and attracted funds;
• Leasing operations;
• Operations with securities;
• Assistance to clients in export and import operations;
• Provision of “Bank-Client”, “SMS-Bank” and “Internet-Bank” services;
• Consulting and bank advisory services;
• Other operations according to international banking practice, specifically stipulated in the banking license issued by Central Bank of Uzbekistan.