Deputy Chairman                                       Rasulov Shukhrat Gayratovich
Chief accountant                                         Rakhmatullaev Aziz Lutfullaevich
Open Joint Stock Commercial bank “Turon” is one of the first commercial banks in the Republic, was approved by the constituent conference of the shareholders dated October 6, 1990, registered with the State Bank from November 6, 1990, №713.
OJSC “Turon” is one of the largest banks in Uzbekistan and offers the public a wide range of services from payment cards to profitable and reliable contributions. Bank successfully works with both legal entities and private clients. “Turon” has a high ability to timely and fully meet their financial obligations assigned rating to the Bank “uzB + +” confirms the high level of creditworthiness of the Bank. “Turon” has 17 branches and 30 mini-banks in all areas and regions of the Republic. This allows you to work with clients throughout Uzbekistan and provide banking services and financial support of all sectors of the economy.