и.о. Рахимов Мухирбой Юсупович
The rating agency "Ahbor-Reyting" - the first rating agency established under requirements of the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan from November 9, 1995, №427 to provide rating services to commercial banks, insurance and leasing companies, issuers of corporate bonds, micro-credit and valuation organizations.
In December of 2005, the rating agency "Ahbor-Reyting" became the first Central Asian member of the Association of Asia credit rating agencies (Association of Credit Rating Agencies in Asia - ACRAA) and currently works with leading international rating agencies in Asia, Europe, America and the CIS.
The rating agency "Ahbor-Reyting" provides a wide range of services, including credit ratings, financial, management and strategic consulting, research on macroeconomics and financial market segments, as well as performing various information-analytical work on various other industries.
Assigning a national ranking and subsequent monitoring of the assigned rating is carried out on the basis of the methodology and procedures for monitoring and determining the rating, developed rating agency "Ahbor-Reyting" and agreed with the Central Bank, Uzbekistan Banking Association and Lessors Association of Uzbekistan. Assigning rating and monitoring of insurance companies is carried outaccording to the guidelines of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan for the ratings of insurance companies.
All applicable rating procedures and methodologies of the "Ahbor-Reyting" Agency are developed under the auspices of the Asian Credit Rating Agencies Association (ACRAA) and based onthe implementationof international best practices.
Methodological framework of the Rating Agency "Ahbor-Reyting" covers banking, insurance, leasing, investment, and other sectors of economy.
In order to successfully meet the objectives of the Agency "Ahbor-Reyting" actively develops the line of institutional and product ratings, contributes to the improvement of the information disclosure system, and conducts comprehensive rating research works on the financial services market of Uzbekistan.
Many years of successful work in the domestic financial market allowed the rating agency "Ahbor-Reyting" form an extensive database containing information on the various segments of economy and financial market participants and industries.
Agency "Ahbor-Reyting" has accumulated a unique experience in analysis of sectors of the economy, current trends and prospects of development of financial markets and the domestic banking sector.
Researches, prepared by the rating agency "Ahbor-Reyting", cover all major areas of the national economy and represent evidence-based analysis of the current situation, new trends and dynamics of development of economic sectors.
Staff of the "Ahbor-Reyting" is highly qualified financial analysts, who have practical experience in various financial and credit institutions, international accounting and consulting agencies.Analysts of the Agency participate in all activities (trainings and internships), held under ACRAA, Asian Development Bank and other international financial institutions.